Flame Finalists 2015

Facility Awards

Leisure Centre of the Year, Multi-use

  • Gosport Leisure Centre, Places for People Leisure
  • Horfield Leisure Centre, Everyone Active
  • Kentish Town Sports Centre, GLL
  • Maltby Leisure Centre, Places for People Leisure
  • The Eltham Centre, GLL
  • West Lindsey Leisure Centre, Everyone Active
  • William Gregg VC Leisure Centre, Places for People Leisure

 

Leisure Centre of the Year, Streamline

  • Fakenham Sports and Fitness Centre, Places for People Leisure
  • Featherstone Sports Centre, Featherstone Sports Centre
  • Houldsworth Village, Life Leisure
  • Jubilee Hall Gym, Jubilee Hall Trust
  • Little Venice Leisure Centre, GLL
  • Springs Leisure Centre, Sheffield City Trust
  • Stradbroke Swim and Fitness Centre, Everyone Active

 

Health Club of the Year, Multi-use

  • 3-1-5 Health Club, 315
  • Batchwood Sports Centre, 1Life
  • Benton Hall Golf and Country Club, The Club Company
  • LivingWell Reading, LivingWell Health Clubs
  • Ribby Hall Village Health Club, Ribby Hall Village
  • The Warwickshire Golf and Country Club, The Club Company

 

Health Club of the Year, Streamline

  • Chartham Park Golf and Country Club, The Club Company
  • EFC Fulham, Energie Fitness Clubs
  • EFC Wilmslow, Energie Fitness Clubs
  • EFFW Fenny Stratford, Energie Fitness Clubs
  • LivingWell Bracknell, LivingWell Health Clubs
  • LivingWell Maidstone, LivingWell Health Clubs
  • Spirit Health Club Bristol, Spirit Health Clubs
  • Spirit Health Club Glouchester, Spirit Health Clubs

Leisure Centre Operator of the Year

  • 1Life
  • Everyone Active
  • GLL
  • Places for People Leisure
  • Sheffield City Trust

 

Heath Club Operator of the Year

  • The Club Company
  • Energie Fitness Clubs
  • Pure Gym

 

Category Awards

Go Green

  • Everyone Active
  • Places for People Leisure
  • 1Life

 

Go Outdoors

  • British Military Fitness
  • 1 Life North Kesteven Social Strollers
  • LED Leisure Management, East Devon Walk This Way
  • 1 Life St Albans Half Marathon
  • Nordic Walking UK


Healthy Partnership Projects

  • 1Life Vitality
  • Active Tameside, Living Well
  • 1Life Uttlesford
  • Activity Sheffield
  • Mytime Active, Health Powerful Communities
  • Premier Training, International & Hertfordshire YMCA

 

Spark of Innovation

  • DNA Fit
  • Fit Cloud
  • GymCube
  • Parkwood, Change Gear
  • Total Swimming, Dumfries Temporary 25m Swimming Facility
  • X-Force / 3-1-5 Health Club

 

Workplace Wellbeing

  • Everyone Active
  • Halo Leisure
  • Life Fitness
  • Southampton Solent University
  • Speedo UK

Shaping Young Lives

  • 1Life Arts NK Dance Academy
  • Blackpool Council, A Journey of Opportunities
  • Everyone Active, Plymouth Life Centre School Swimming (Intensive devlivery model)
  • Fit for Sport, Engage to Compete
  • Freedom Leisure, Crawley Parkour Project
  • Mytime Active

Supplier of the Year

  • ClubManager
  • FIT UK Training & Education Ltd
  • Life Fitness
  • Promote PR
  • Pulse
  • Your Personal Training


Spirit of Flame

  • Annette Stansfield, Everyone Active
  • Carol Cross, GLL
  • Carol Dixon, Fusion Lifestyle
  • Paul Prothero, British Military Fitness
  • Sarah Denning, Les Mills UK
  • Wendy Zakrzewski, GLL

 

 
Lets Get Moving