Physical Activity Excellence Award

Finalists:

University of Warwick
Loughborough University
Active Students – University of Hertfordshire
King’s Sport – King’s College London

In partnership with

Supplier of the Year

Finalists:

Les Mills UK
CAP2
Jordan Fitness
STA
Technogym
Origin Fitness
Showoff Design and Display
Love Recruitment

New Concept, Build and Design of the Year

Finalists:

Everyone Active
Serco Leisure Stetchford
Inspired Villages
Serco Leisure, National Water Sports Centre
Serco Leisure, Tadley Health & Fitness Centre
Salford Community Leisure

Award Sponsor

Workplace Wellbeing of the Year

Finalists:

INEOS Energy Station
Gladstone
Active Nation UK Limited

Kids Award

Finalists:

Outdoor Play and Learning CIC
Everyone Active Westway
Tagtiv8
Camp Xplode
Everyone Active, Sutton in Ashfield, Lammas Leisure Centre
Northampton Leisure Trust
Featherstone High School
Premier Education Group

Healthy Communities Award

Finalists:

Everyone Health Ltd
Abbeycroft Leisure
Life Leisure
Kids Run Free
Brio Leisure
The Mersey Forest
Active Nation
Inspiring Healthy Lifestyles

Activation of the Year

Finalists:

Everyone Active
Brandwave / Salomon
Ordnance Survey
Safety Training Awards
Life Leisure
Serco Leisure, Warrior Assault OCR
Swim England
Volair Leisure Ltd

Marketing Campaign of the Year

Finalists:

STA
Active Nation UK
Salford Community Leisure
Greenwich Leisure
AJ Products
Brio Leisure
Everyone Active
North Lanarkshire Leisure

Inclusion & Disability Award

Finalists:

1Life
GLL – White Horse Leisure and Tennis Centre
Active Tameside
Nottingham City Council
Aesop
Active Nation

Award Sponsor

Insight of the Year Award

Finalists:

Places Leisure
hero
Brio Leisure/ Uni of Chester
Everyone Active
Greenwich Leisure Ltd
TRP

Digital Transformation of the Year

Finalists:

Premier Global NASM
videoDoc
Swimtime
GymCube
Serco Leisure
Cover Ninja
TopYa!
Everyone Active

Transformational Leadership

Finalists:

Life Leisure
Total Fitness

Regional Finalists (London)

Finalists:

Anytime Fitness Twickenham
GLL Kentish Town Sports Centre
GLL Wembley Leisure Centre
GLL Wimbledon Leisure Centre & Spa
GLL Rainbow Leisure Centre & Spa
GLL Chelsea Sports Centre
GLL Streatham Ice & Leisure Centre
GLL The Greenwich Centre

Award Sponsor

Regional Finalists (North)

Finalists:

onePT Ltd
Life Leisure Grand Central
Barnsley Premier Leisure Your Space Pontefract
Burnley Leisure St Peter’s Leisure Centre
Everyone Active – Silksworth Sports Complex
Lancaster City Council Salt Ayre Leisure Centre
GLL Workington Leisure Centre

Award Sponsor

Regional Finalists (Midlands)

Finalists:

Oak Tree Leisure Centre – Serco Leisure
Hoar Cross Hall
Serco Leisure Northfield Leisure Centre
Everyone Active – Lammas Leisure Centre

Award Sponsor

Regional Finalists (South)

Finalists:

Anytime Fitness Farnham
Everyone Active – Hart Leisure Centre
Serco Leisure Basingstoke Aquadrome
Everyone Active Fareham Leisure Centre
GLL – White Horse Leisure and Tennis Centre
Castle Point Borough Council
Everyone Active – Westminster Lodge
Everyone Active – Plymouth Life Centre

Award Sponsor

Regional Finalists (Wales & Northern Ireland)

Finalists:

GLL – Better Gym Belfast
GLL Olympia Leisure Centre
Serco Leisure Bangor Aurora Aquatics and Leisure Complex

Award Sponsor

Regional Finalists (Scotland)

Finalists:

Edinburgh Leisure Drumbrae Leisure Centre
Sport Aberdeen
North Lanarkshire Ltd

Award Sponsor

Physical Activity Champion

Finalists:

Jo Hancock
Helen Bye
Gabrielle Kay
Leah Jackson
Ruben and Elena Evans-Guillen
Viv Boorman
Christopher Puszczynski-Phelps
Craig Baxter

VOTE

Unsung Hero Award

Finalists:

Ann Williamson
Rachel Williams
Sue Robinson
Shriti Raichura
Sue Auger
Jimmy Deane
John Taylor
Haider Ali

VOTE

Award Sponsor

ACTIVE PARTNERS